Easton 46 Pleasant Valley 0
Parkland 33 Stroudsburg 10
Northwestern 42 Palisades 14
Freedom 17 Whitehall 14
Emmaus 15 Scranton 6
North Schylkill 38 Palmerton 0
P-Burg 61 Scotch Plains 0
Fleetword 67 Honesdale 27
Marian Catholic 35 Williams Valley 12
Wilson WL 21 Carlisle 7
West Chester Henderson 40 North Penn 13
Northern Lehigh 45 Western Wayne 21
Upper Dublin 48 Council Rock North 14
Archbishop Wood 56, Cardinal O’Hara 12
Berks Catholic 39, Biglerville 3
Bermudian Springs 42, Schuylkill Valley 0
Berwick Area 51, Scranton Prep 29
Bishop McDevitt 42, Eastern York 6
Blue Mountain 35, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 21
Bristol 39, Valley Forge Military Academy 12
Calvary Christian Academy 21, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 14
Central Dauphin 42, Reading 18
Cheltenham 28, Harry S. Truman 27
Coatesville 35, Haverford High 12
Cocalico 35, East Pennsboro 0
Conrad Weiser 35, Northern Lebanon 12
Crestwood 56, Dallas 0
Cumberland Valley 28, Penn Manor 14
Daniel Boone 34, Lampeter-Strasburg 14
Delaware Valley 38, Wyoming Valley West 19
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 38, DePaul (NJ) 20
Downingtown East 27, Perkiomen Valley 24
Dunmore 21, Lake-Lehman 7
Fleetwood 57, Honesdale 27
Garnet Valley 35, Central Bucks South 15
Governor Mifflin 49, Red Lion Area 7
Great Valley 48, Octorara Area 20
Hempfield 36, Dallastown 21
Jersey Shore 37, Shamokin 0
Loyalsock Township 20, Mount Carmel Area 6
Manheim Central 72, Garden Spot 24
Manheim Township 45, Exeter Township 15
Marian Catholic 35, Williams Valley 12
Marple-Newtown 49, Chichester 7
Millersburg 47, Upper Dauphin 14
Milton Hershey 27, Gettysburg 14
Newport 33, Annville-Cleona 14
North Penn 36, Wellsboro 26
Northampton 13, Owen J. Roberts 7
Northern Lehigh 49, Western Wayne 41
Northwest Area 26, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 20
Northwestern Lehigh 42, Palisades 14
Old Forge 59, Holy Cross 0
Pennsbury 63, Downingtown West 55
Pottsgrove 13, Academy Park 12
Quakertown Community 14, Pennridge 10
Red Land 40, Solanco 14
Saint Joseph’s Prep 49, Father Judge 7
Selinsgrove 31, Shikellamy 17
Simon Gratz 22, Martin Luther King 14
South Williamsport 55, Canton Area 24
Southern Columbia 35, Hughesville 13
Springfield-Delco 27, Interboro 6
Strath Haven 28, Archbishop Carroll 20
Sun Valley 34, Harriton 28
Susquehanna Community 31, Lackawanna Trail 28
Towanda 17, Troy Area 6
Tri-Valley 27, Line Mountain 14
Upper Dublin 48, Council Rock North 14
Upper Merion 27, Bensalem 13
Wekiva (FL) 38, University HS (FL) 20
West Chester East 14, Hatboro-Horsham 7
West Chester Henderson 40, North Penn 13
West Chester Rustin 47, Conestoga 13
West Philadelphia 21, Mastery North Charter 14
West York 35, Donegal 14
Wilson West Lawn 21, Carlisle 7
WPIAL CLASS AAAA Quarterfinals:
Pine-Richland Rams 49 - Altoona Mountain Lions 7 (MSA)
McKeesport Tigers 20 - Plum Mustangs 5 (MSA)
Penn-Trafford Warriors 35 - North Allegheny Tigers 31 (MSA)
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings 28 - Woodland Hills Wolverines 0 (MSA)
WPIAL CLASS AAA Quarterfinals:
Central Valley Warriors 41 - Indiana Little Indians 14 (MSA)
Ringgold Rams 21 - Hampton Talbots 20 OT (MSA)
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars 28 - Mars Fighting Planets 13 (MSA)
West Allegheny Indians 37 - Franklin Regional Panthers 14 (MSA)
WPIAL CLASS AA Quarterfinals:
South Fayette Lions 39 - South Park Eagles 21 (MSA)
Seton-LaSalle Rebels 28 - Highlands Golden Rams 21 (MSA)
Aliquippa Quips 40 - Mount Pleasant Vikings 0 (MSA)
Washington Little Prexies 58 - Apollo-Ridge Vikings 30 (MSA)
WPIAL CLASS A Quarterfinals:
Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic Trojans 20 - South Side Beaver Rams 6 (MSA)
Avonworth Antelopes 31 - Riverside Panthers 14 (MSA)
Clairton Bears 68 - Shenango Wildcats 7 (MSA)
Neshannock Lancers 46 - Jeannette Jayhawks 32 (MSA)
PIAA CLASS AA District 5/District 8 Semifinals:
Chestnut Ridge Lions 35 -Westinghouse Bulldogs 0
No comments:
Post a Comment